Monday, August 10, 2009

Survey and Awards!

How far along? 18 weeks and 4 days!
Total weight gain/loss: I lost 15, I think I've caught back up? I'll find out tomorrow at my Dr's appointment!
Maternity clothes? I love the pants. The panels are so comfy. IDK if I ever want to wear button up jeans again for the rest of my life hehehe
Sleep: Is disturbed at least 2 times because I have to pee. Sometimes I get really crappy insomnia and I'm awake for hours
Best moment this week: Feeling the baby kick from the outside. It scared the crap out of me! LOL
Movement: Lots when I'm sitting or laying still. A few good slugs felt from the outside. Hubster is totally left out though. Can't wait for him to catch one!
Food cravings: Sweets
Gender: Boy!
Labor Signs: No thank you.
Belly Button in or out? Well, I have an innie in an outie. It's still in there, but it's spreading a little, and I can see more in there than I could before
What I miss: A vodkarita. Drunk sex.
What I am looking forward to: Getting a big belly!
Weekly Wisdom: Eat before bed because at 18 weeks, you'll still puke n the morning if your stomach is empty!
Milestones: Heartbeats, movement, 2nd trimester, 5th month! :)

Here is my 18w4d belly pic, a bit bigger than 2 weeks ago!

Katie over at The Happy Hours knit and sent Austin this super cute hat with a Jeep on it, jut like his dad's ;) She's so creative! By far my favorite baby present yet!

I was nominated for this award by 4 bloggers! Thanks to Mrs. Bee, Michelle, Unproductively So, and Tammy!

I'm supposed to nominate 15 new blogs. I do have some new ones or refound ones that I love... How about just checking all my blogs over on the left hand?! They all have been nominated just about anyways LOL!
I'm especially loving The Southern Belle Baby and Journey of Faith. So those two are my official blog award winners!

3 people that love me told me so:

Jill said...

yay for a bigger belly!

B MoM said...

Hey, I won an award! Thanks!!! =) and your tummy is getting super cute. Wonder what will happen with that tattoo? ;) I also crave sweets with my boy too. I read that typically, its the opposite, with girls you crave sweets, with boys, salty or sour. Not the case in my pregnancy (or yours).

Beautiful Mess said...

Beautiful belly! It is getting bigger, YAY!!!

I love that hat! So so so cute! She does amazing things with those needles! I can't wait to see a picture of him IN the hat!

Related Posts with Thumbnails