Saturday, October 18, 2008

TTC Aura

Okay so here I am, TTC again....

I am currently reading Waiting For Daisy. Its about a women who is TTC in her 30s through cancer, infertility, miscarriages, and more. She talked about a friend who got whatever she wanted just by placing things on her bedside table. She explained that if you see it at night before you go to bed and in the morning when you wake up it like embeds in your brain or something like that :) so I took the liberty in rearranging my bed room and cleaning up my bedside table. Now at the moment I have my piggy bank that says Dreams Come True, my fertility saint medal, and my prenatal vitamins. I'm thinking about putting the adopt a doll on it that my mom have me that got her pregnant with me! Did I tell that story? My parents were infertile and then BAM! My mom got pregnant in March, 3 months after my dad gave her an adopt-a-doll for Christmas since they couldn't have a real baby. May be I should plant her right in the bed with me. She looks kinda creepy though...

BTW, I have 4 different pregnancy books, maternity pants and maternity shorts on s shelf in my closet. Should I 'come out of the closet'?
Sent via BlackBerry from SunCom Wireless


I don't know if this will work, but this is my attempt at sending a picture with a blog....

Cinderella as Ariel for Halloween :D

Sent via BlackBerry from SunCom Wireless

Friday, October 17, 2008

Mobile blog ;)

So since my computer is broken and I have the urge to blog, it's off to try the world of blackberry blogging! So, for warning, beware and apologies for typos and wrong words. If you have a blackberry you'll understand the world of SureType!

So I am currently at this moment watching Sex And The City. I love it... I absolutely love Charlotte. She is so cute, not wanting to run because she is so afraid to miscarry again. Gosh I know that feeling! I quit the gym because I was afraid that if I worked out during my 2ww I would lose my baby again. Silly I know...

I hope this works!!!
Sent via BlackBerry from SunCom Wireless

Wednesday, October 8, 2008

Hello My Highly Missed Friends!

Yes, I have been MIA, but I miss you ;) Yes, you!

My laptop is broken. :( I so so sad. Tomorrow we are leaving for Missouri to see my nieces though! I am so so so happy and so excited!

AF started today, so my break is OVER. I didn't do half the crap on my list, but whatever. TTC will begin again!

I am doing much much better. I had one drunk mc meltdown, but it was short and the first one since July. And it was after hanging out with a pregnant friend. I even looked a friend's baby shower pics. I am totally good right now.

My bday is December 29th and for my whole life every 29th of every month I would announce how many months till my birthday. Well my m/c was on March 29th, and since then all I have thought was how many months it had been since my baby died... I figured my fun countdown had come to a stop. WELP! Not on Septmber 29th! I told someone the date and said "Oh! 3 months til my birthday!" and THEN remembered 6 months since the m/c. Yaaay I'm going to eventually heal one day after all, right??? :)

BTW, currently reading book 3 of the Twilight series... OMG who is in LOVE with Edward as much as I?!?!?!?!?!?!

Saturday, October 4, 2008


I wrote a really good entry the other day.

then I guess it was lost in cyberspace.

Related Posts with Thumbnails